FIND YOUR Y

Create. Connect. Challenge.

Registration Begins August 29. Fall Program Session Runs: September 11, 2022 - November 19, 2022.

Select Branch to View Schedule

 

 

Download our Swim Lesson Stages Overview

 

HOW TO REGISTER: 

Select Fall Session start date 09/11/2022, choose program from the listings below, and follow prompts to check out.

If you are registering a child and require a program membership, please purchase a program membership with the child's information, not the parent/guardian.

Previous week Next week

Classes from 9/25/2022 to 10/1/2022

Sun 9/25/2022
  • Beginner PreSwim Team

    8:45 am - 9:30 am

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Bumble Bee Art

    10:15 am - 11:00 am

    Age appropriate art activities with fun, weekly themes. Participants will take a piece of art home each week.

  • Instructor Prep

    11:45 am - 12:15 pm

    Help assist instructors and become comfortable teaching swimming techniques, swimming strokes, and water safety rules to students with vary

  • Lifeguard Prep Course

    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Stage 1-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    11:00 am - 11:45 am

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing techniques.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 4:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:50 am - 10:20 am

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:25 am - 10:55 am

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 5-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    11:45 am - 12:30 pm

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stage 5:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stage 5:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:05 am - 11:35 am

    Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:10 am - 11:40 am

    Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • This is a Parent & Child class for infants and toddlers between 6 months to 3 years.

  • Water Polo (Beginner)

    10:15 am - 11:15 am

    Water Polo Beginner and Intermediate programs are for children Ages 7-17. There are 2 - one-hour classes offered by swim level.

  • Water Polo 1

    8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Class will include instruction covering skills, strategy, safetym sportsmanship, and rules. Scrimmages and games will be included.

  • Water Polo Beginner and Intermediate programs are for children Ages 7-17. There are 2 - one-hour classes offered by swim level.

  • You & Me Art

    9:30 am - 10:15 am

    A fun introduction to arts and crafts for toddlers with a parent.

Mon 9/26/2022
  • Adult Swim Workout

    5:30 am - 7:00 am

    Must be 16 or older and have some knowledge of front crawl, backstroke and breastroke.

  • All Star Nerf Battle

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Grab a blaster and face off against friends in this fun, safe, and action packed program.

  • Aqua Jog

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    Walking, jogging and cross-country skiing in deep water. This class improves cardiovascular fitness and muscle tone.

  • Arthritis Program

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Uses a series of gentle movements to help maintain range of motion and strengthen muscles.

  • Bumble Bee Soccer

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Learn basic dance skills and simple choreography while having fun and gaining musicality in a structured environment.

  • Category 3

    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Category 4 & 5

    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Dinosaur Explorers

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Millions of years ago dinosaurs ruled the Earth.

  • HYDROFIT

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Cardiovascular exercise and core training designed to sculpt your body and develop strength for improved function.

  • Improv

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Students will create scenes through music and will develop a cohesive performance during class.

  • Instructional Soccer 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Instructional Soccer 2

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Little Architects

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Participants have fun and work together to build masterpieces using a variety of items like LEGOS, Mega Blocks, Wooden Blocks, and more!

  • Small Group Training

    8:00 am - 9:00 am

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Small Group Training

    11:30 am - 12:30 pm

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Stage 1-6:Adult 17+yrs

    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers age 16 and older who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing tech

  • Stage 1-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing techniques.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 4:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Club

    6:05 pm - 6:50 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

  • Swim Team BLUE

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Water Polo 2

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Class will include instruction covering skills, strategy, safetym sportsmanship, and rules. Scrimmages and games will be included.

  • Water Slimnastics

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Total body exercise program performed mostly in shallow water. Aerobic plus upper and lower body strength training.

  • Weight Lifting For Teens

    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

    This weight training program is for teens looking to build endurance and develop coordination and balance.

Tue 9/27/2022
  • Adult Swim Lessons

    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing techiques.

  • Adult Water Aerobics

    8:30 am - 9:30 am

    This class develops cardiovascular fitness and strengthen muscles with the water's natural resistance.

  • Adv PreSwim Team

    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Aqua Jog

    8:30 am - 9:30 am

    Walking, jogging and cross-country skiing in deep water. This class improves cardiovascular fitness and muscle tone.

  • Aqua Power

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Low-impact, high-intensity circuit training water workout. Burn calories with cardio and interval training in the pool.

  • Aqua Power Express

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Low-impact, high-intensity circuit training water workout. Burn calories with cardio and interval training in the pool.

  • Beginner PreSwim Team

    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Bumble Bee Basketball

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Age appropriate art activities with fun, weekly themes. Participants will take a piece of art home each week.

  • Category 1

    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Category 3

    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Category 4 & 5

    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • This introductory volleyball class will focus on volleyball fundamentals including setting, striking and footwork.

  • This introductory volleyball class will focus on volleyball fundamentals including setting, striking and footwork.

  • Combat Back Pain

    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Controlled and progressive strength and flexibility exercises to promote a strong healthy core.  Attention will be given to proper exercise

  • Cross Fit

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    CrossFit is a strength and conditioning workout  that is made up of functional movement performed at a high intensity level.  It may consis

  • Fall Arts & Crafts 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Age appropriate art activities with fun, weekly themes. Participants will take a piece of art home each week.

  • Fall Arts & Crafts 2

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Age appropriate art activities with fun, weekly themes. Participants will take a piece of art home each week.

  • Fit For Fall Challenge

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Class will meet twice week: Tuesdays at 6:00pm (nutrition) and Saturdays at 11:30am (bootcamp) in the Healthy Living Center.

  • Functional Training

    10:15 am - 11:00 am

    Functional training builds muscle, endurance, and flexibility for real-life positions.

  • Lifeguard Prep Course

    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Masters Mid-Morning

    7:30 am - 8:45 am

    For adults wishing to improve or build on their basic swim technique and body conditioning.

  • Masters Morning

    6:00 am - 7:15 am

    For adults wishing to improve or build on their basic swim technique and body conditioning.

  • Moving For Better Balance

    11:30 am - 12:30 pm

    Moving for Better Balance is a fall prevention program member for ages 62 and older.

  • Pee Wee Basketball Clinic

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • This class is designed to give you the best and safest workout during and after pregnancy, as well as the ability to socialize with other p

  • Pre-Swim Team - Advanced

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Pre-Swim Team - Beginner

    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Senior Functional Training

    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

    Functional training builds muscle, endurance, and flexibility for real-life positions.

  • Senior Shape Up

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    This total-body exercise program designed for seniors is performed mostly in shallow water.

  • Sensational Swim

    6:50 pm - 7:20 pm

    Progressive swim instruction is available to children with disabilities.

  • Small Group Training

    10:30 am - 11:30 am

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Stage 1-4:Adult 17+yrs

    6:50 pm - 7:35 pm

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Survivor Sculpt

    9:15 am - 9:45 am

    These safe and effective exercised are designed specifically for cancer survivors, fighters, and those at risk.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Youth Bootcamp

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    This new youth class will help develop balance, coordination, self-confidence and discipline through martial art form.

  • Youth Swim Club

    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

Wed 9/28/2022
  • Adult Swim Workout

    5:30 am - 7:00 am

    Must be 16 or older and have some knowledge of front crawl, backstroke and breastroke.

  • All Star Sports 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    This program offers kids a sampling of the sports including hockey, soccer, baseball, lacrosse, football, volleyball and more.

  • All Star Sports 2

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    This program offers kids a sampling of the sports including hockey, soccer, baseball, lacrosse, football, volleyball and more.

  • Our first level of Youth Fitness. Kids will learn basic fitness concepts, play a variety of sports and games, traverse obstacle courses, an

  • Aqua Aerobics

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    This class develops cardiovascular fitness and strengthen muscles with the waters natural resistance.

  • Aqua Balance

    9:45 am - 10:30 am

    A shallow water movement class which will help to improve your balance and avoid falls and injuries.

  • Aqua Flex & Stretch

    6:00 pm - 6:55 pm

    Hop into this Yoga inspired shallow water workout. Cardio, strength, flexibility - this class has it all!

  • Beginner Pickleball

    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

    Pickleball is a combination of tennis, ping-pong, racquetball and badminton.

  • Millions of years ago dinosaurs ruled the Earth.

  • Bumble Bee Sports Sampler

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    This program offers children a sampling of the sports including hockey, soccer, t-ball, and more.

  • Category 3

    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Category 4 & 5

    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Fun With Food 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Children will create their own afternoon snacks led by an instructor while learning about the ingredients, and basic culinary skills.

  • Fun With Food 2

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Children will create their own afternoon snacks led by an instructor while learning about the ingredients, and basic culinary skills.

  • Instructor Prep

    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

    Help assist instructors and become comfortable teaching swimming techniques, swimming strokes, and water safety rules to students with vary

  • Lifeguard Prep

    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Pedaling For Parkinson's

    10:30 am - 11:30 am

    An indoor stationary cycling class developed specifically for people with Parkinson’s disease.  The result of research showing that station

  • Power Water Walking

    9:00 am - 9:45 am

    An effective cardio workout that uses variations of water walking to strengthen and tone muscles.

  • Senior Small Group Training

    11:30 am - 12:30 pm

    This personal training class is meant for older adults to help meet and maintain health and wellness goals.

  • This personal training class is meant for older adults to help meet and maintain health and wellness goals.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    1:35 pm - 2:05 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    2:15 pm - 2:45 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 4:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • Swim Team BLUE

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • (Ages 13 and up) An introduction to proper weight-training techniques and conditioning for cardiovascular exercise.

  • Water Walking

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    An effective cardio workout that uses variations of water walking to strengthen and tone muscles.

  • Y Hoops Clinic Basketball

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Y Hoops Clinic Basketball

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • You & Me Sports

    9:30 am - 10:15 am

    In this fun, safe introduction to the sports world, participants will work on balance, fine and gross motor skills, and social skills, all

  • Youth Yoga

    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

    This is an introductory program for kids that focuses on basic yoga poses, breathing techiques ad relaxation exercises.

Thu 9/29/2022
  • Adult Water Aerobics

    8:30 am - 9:30 am

    This class develops cardiovascular fitness and strengthen muscles with the water's natural resistance.

  • Aqua Power

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Low-impact, high-intensity circuit training water workout. Burn calories with cardio and interval training in the pool.

  • This class is designed to nurture child development through music .

  • Category 1

    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Category 3

    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Category 4 & 5

    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Dodgeball/Nerf 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    In this combination ball/dart class, participants will explore the sport of dodgeball and exciting introduction to nerf sports in a safe an

  • Dodgeball/Nerf 2

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    In this combination ball/dart class, participants will explore the sport of dodgeball and exciting introduction to nerf sports in a safe an

  • Functional Training

    10:15 am - 11:00 am

    Functional training builds muscle, endurance, and flexibility for real-life positions.

  • Intro To Weight Training

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    This weight training program is for teens looking to build endurance and develop coordination and balance.

  • Masters Mid-Morning

    7:30 am - 8:45 am

    For adults wishing to improve or build on their basic swim technique and body conditioning.

  • Masters Morning

    6:00 am - 7:15 am

    For adults wishing to improve or build on their basic swim technique and body conditioning.

  • Moving For Better Balance

    11:30 am - 12:30 pm

    Moving for Better Balance is a fall prevention program member for ages 62 and older.

  • Muscle And Joint Recovery

    8:15 am - 9:15 am

    Prevent Injury, Increase Range of Motion and promote recovery of muscles and joints using stretching techniques with bands and foam rollers

  • Power Water Walking

    9:30 am - 10:15 am

    An effective cardio workout that uses variations of water walking to strengthen and tone muscles.

  • Pre-Swim Team - Advanced

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Senior Shape Up

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    This total-body exercise program designed for seniors is performed mostly in shallow water.

  • Small Group Training

    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Snappy XO 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Design makes Computer Science and Robotics education fun and authentic!

  • Snappy XO 2

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Design makes Computer Science and Robotics education fun and authentic!

  • Stage 1-6:Adult 17+yrs

    8:45 am - 9:30 am

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers age 16 and older who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing tech

  • Stage 1-6:Adult 17+yrs

    10:00 am - 10:45 am

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers age 16 and older who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing tech

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:40 am - 10:10 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:15 am - 10:45 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:15 am - 10:45 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Survivor Sculpt

    9:15 am - 9:45 am

    These safe and effective exercised are designed specifically for cancer survivors, fighters, and those at risk.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Tumbling

    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    Tumblers work on balance and flexibility as they learn the basic moves.

  • Water Polo Instructional program for Children Ages 5-17.  There are 2- one hour classes offered by age group.

  • Water Slimnastics

    8:30 am - 9:30 am

    Total body exercise program performed mostly in shallow water. Aerobic plus upper and lower body strength training.

  • A scrimmage league focused on learning and applying fundamental basketball skills, teamwork, sportsmanship and good practice habits.

  • A scrimmage league focused on learning and applying fundamental basketball skills, teamwork, sportsmanship and good practice habits.

  • You & Me Music

    9:30 am - 10:15 am

    This class is designed to nurture child development through music .

  • Young Engineers 1

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    Young Engineers' LEGO STEM Program is a unique enrichment program that introduces children to scientific concepts through hands-on experien

  • Young Engineers 2

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Young Engineers' LEGO STEM Program is a unique enrichment program that introduces children to scientific concepts through hands-on experien

  • Youth Swim Club

    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

Fri 9/30/2022
  • This introductory volleyball class will focus o volleyball fundametals including setting, striking and footwork.

  • Aqua Aerobics

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    This class develops cardiovascular fitness and strengthen muscles with the waters natural resistance.

  • Arthritis Program

    10:30 am - 11:30 am

    Uses a series of gentle movements to help maintain range of motion and strengthen muscles.

  • Bumble Bee Ninja

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Build confidence, coordination and balance in our new ninja class, using age-appropriate obstacle courses, games and activities.

  • Category 4 & 5

    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Functional Training

    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

    Functional training builds muscle, endurance, and flexibility for real-life positions.

  • HYDROFIT

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Cardiovascular exercise and core training designed to sculpt your body and develop strength for improved function.

  • Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Small Group Training

    8:15 am - 9:15 am

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Small Group Training

    9:45 am - 10:45 am

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Small Group Training

    11:30 am - 12:30 pm

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 5-6:Adult 17+yrs

    9:00 am - 9:45 am

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Club

    6:05 pm - 6:50 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Water Slimnastics

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Total body exercise program performed mostly in shallow water. Aerobic plus upper and lower body strength training.

Sat 10/1/2022
  • All Star Soccer Clinic

    11:15 am - 12:15 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Basketball Clinic 1

    9:15 am - 10:15 am

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Basketball Clinic 2

    10:15 am - 11:15 am

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Fit For Fall Challenge

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Class will meet twice week: Tuesdays at 6:00pm (nutrition) and Saturdays at 11:30am (bootcamp) in the Healthy Living Center.

  • Functional Training

    9:30 am - 10:15 am

    Functional training builds muscle, endurance, and flexibility for real-life positions.

  • Instructional Basketball 2

    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Junior Pre-Sports

    9:00 am - 9:55 am

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Lifeguard Prep Course

    11:30 am - 12:15 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Pee Wee Soccer Clinic

    10:30 am - 11:15 am

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • STEAM SATURDAYS K-3

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    An interactive learning experience where students participate in foundational skills building in the innovative areas of Science, Technolog

  • Sensational Swim

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Progressive swim instruction is available to children with disabilities.

  • Soccer Clinic

    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer Clinic 1

    9:30 am - 10:30 am

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer Crickets

    8:00 am - 1:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer Grasshoppers

    8:00 am - 1:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer Juniors

    8:00 am - 1:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer Pee Wee 3's

    8:00 am - 1:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer Pee Wee 4's

    8:00 am - 1:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Stage 1-6:Adult 17+yrs

    11:30 am - 12:15 pm

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers age 16 and older who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing tech

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    8:30 am - 9:00 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:00 am - 9:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

    9:50 am - 10:20 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 5-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    11:45 am - 12:30 pm

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stage 5:School Age 5-12yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:50 am - 12:20 pm

    Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Tumbling

    11:30 am - 12:15 pm

    Tumblers work on balance and flexibility as they learn the basic moves.

  • A scrimmage league focused on learning and applying fundamental basketball skills, teamwork, sportsmanship and good practice habits.

  • A scrimmage league focused on learning and applying fundamental basketball skills, teamwork, sportsmanship and good practice habits.

  • Youth Gymnastics 1

    10:30 am - 11:30 am

    This program helps children develop fundamental skills of gymnastics.

  • Youth Gymnastics 2

    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

    This program helps children develop fundamental skills of gymnastics.