FIND YOUR Y

Create. Connect. Challenge.

Registration Begins August 29. Fall Program Session Runs: September 11, 2022 - November 19, 2022.

Select Branch to View Schedule

 

 

Download our Swim Lesson Stages Overview

 

HOW TO REGISTER: 

Select Fall Session start date 09/11/2022, choose program from the listings below, and follow prompts to check out.

If you are registering a child and require a program membership, please purchase a program membership with the child's information, not the parent/guardian.

Previous week Next week

Classes from 4/22/2024 to 4/28/2024

Mon 4/22/2024
  • Adult Swim Workout

    5:30 am - 7:00 am

    Must be 16 or older and have some knowledge of front crawl, backstroke and breastroke.

  • Aqua Jog

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    Walking, jogging and cross-country skiing in deep water. This class improves cardiovascular fitness and muscle tone.

  • Aqua Jog

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Walking, jogging and cross-country skiing in deep water. This class improves cardiovascular fitness and muscle tone.

  • Arthritis Program

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Uses a series of gentle movements to help maintain range of motion and strengthen muscles.

  • Bumble Bee Ninja

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Build confidence, coordination and balance in our new ninja class, using age-appropriate obstacle courses, games and activities.

  • HYDROFIT

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Shallow Water cardiovascular exercise and core training designed to sculpt your body and develop strength for improved function.

  • Instructional Soccer 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Intro To Power Lifting

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    Intro to Weight Lifting will teach you the fundamentals and proper technique to workout in our Fitness Center.

  • Kids Movement And Fitness

    4:20 pm - 5:05 pm

    Obstacle Courses, Sports, Fitness, Ninja, and more in this brand new youth program.

  • Muscular Balance

    9:00 am - 9:45 am

    Rhythmical exercise techniques, to optimize the benefits of buoyance to facilitate muscular relaxation and gradually inhibit the pain prote

  • SGT classes combine the energy and inspiration of group exercise with the individualized attention of personal training.

  • A specialty program each week: 1) Body Weight workouts. 2) Kettle Bells & TRX. 3) Strength & Power ex: Dead Lifts, Clean and Presses.

  • Small Group Training

    9:30 am - 10:30 am

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Stage 1-3:Adult 17+yrs

    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    2:15 pm - 2:45 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:05 pm - 4:35 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageAB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:10 am - 10:40 am

    This is a Parent & Child class for infants and toddlers between 6 months to 3 years.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Club

    6:05 pm - 6:50 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

  • Swim Club : 7-17 Years

    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

  • Swim Team - Category 3

    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team BLUE

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team WHITE

    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • ThinkBIG Play Dates

    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

    PLAY Dates is a drop off theater workshop for the very young.

  • Water Slimnastics

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Total body exercise program performed mostly in shallow water. Aerobic plus upper and lower body strength training.

Tue 4/23/2024
  • Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Aqua Aerobics

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    This class develops cardiovascular fitness and strengthen muscles with the waters natural resistance.

  • Aqua Power

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Deep Water, low-impact, high-intensity circuit training water workout.

  • Aqua Power Express

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Low-impact, high-intensity circuit training water workout. Burn calories with cardio and interval training in the pool.

  • Arts & Crafts 1

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Age appropriate art activities with fun, weekly themes. Participants will take a piece of art home each week.

  • Art Instruction class that teaches students the basic fundamentals of drawing.

  • Beginner PreSwim Team

    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • SGT classes combine the energy and inspiration of group exercise with the individualized attention of personal training.

  • Bumble Bee Arts & Crafts

    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

    Age appropriate art activities with fun, weekly themes. Participants will take a piece of art home each week.

  • Bumble Bee Soccer

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Intermediate Training

    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

    Must be able to Squat, Lunge, and get up and down off the floor.

  • Introductory Guitar 1

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Introduction to Guitar learning to familiarize yourself with your instrument.

  • Lifeguard Prep Course

    3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Lifeguard Prep Course

    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Masters Mid-Morning

    7:45 am - 9:00 am

    For adults wishing to improve or build on their basic swim technique and body conditioning.

  • Masters Morning

    6:15 am - 7:30 am

    For adults wishing to improve or build on their basic swim technique and body conditioning.

  • Pee Wee Basketball Clinic

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Pre-Swim Team - Advanced

    3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Pre-Swim Team - Beginner

    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Preschool Yoga

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    This is an introductory program for kids that focuses on basic yoga poses, breathing techniques and relaxation exercises.

  • Pump Up Your Gym Time

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Have a blast improving your motor skills, jumping, skipping, throwing, catching with a variety of games and team activities with individual

  • Senior Shape Up

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    This total-body exercise program designed for seniors is performed mostly in shallow water.

  • Senior Small Group Training

    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

    This personal training class is meant for older adults to help meet and maintain health and wellness goals.

  • SGT classes combine the energy and inspiration of group exercise with the individualized attention of personal training.

  • Small Group Training

    10:15 am - 11:00 am

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Sports Conditioning

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    This new youth class will help develop balance, coordination, self-confidence and discipline through martial art form.

  • Stage 1-4:Adult 17+yrs

    6:50 pm - 7:35 pm

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1-6:Adult 17+yrs

    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers age 16 and older who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing tech

  • Stage 1-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing techniques.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    3:15 pm - 3:45 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:05 pm - 4:35 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:15 pm - 5:45 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • This is a Parent & Child class for infants and toddlers between 6 months to 3 years.

  • Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Team - Category 1

    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team - Category 3

    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team BLUE

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Teen Boxing

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Learn the basics of boxing and get a great workout in the process.  Fundamentals of rope skipping, shadow boxing, light and heavy bag punch

  • Teen Volleyball

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    This introductory volleyball class will focus on volleyball fundamentals including setting, striking and footwork.

Wed 4/24/2024
  • Adult Barbell Weightlifting

    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    This class is intended to teach the fundamentals of resistance training to those members whose training goals include the acquisition of st

  • This class is intended to teach the fundamentals of resistance training to those members whose training goals include the acquisition of st

  • Adult Pickleball

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Pickleball is a combination of tennis, ping-pong, racquetball and badminton.

  • Adult Pickleball

    10:15 am - 11:15 am

    Pickleball is a combination of tennis, ping-pong, racquetball and badminton.

  • Adult Swim Workout

    5:30 am - 7:00 am

    Must be 16 or older and have some knowledge of front crawl, backstroke and breastroke.

  • Advanced Pickleball

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Pickleball is a combination of tennis, ping-pong, racquetball and badminton.

  • Aqua Aerobics

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    This class develops cardiovascular fitness and strengthen muscles with the waters natural resistance.

  • Aqua Power

    8:00 am - 9:00 am

    Deep Water, low-impact, high-intensity circuit training water workout.

  • Arts And Crafts

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    Age appropriate art activities with fun, weekly themes. Participants will take a piece of art home each week.

  • Beginner Pickleball

    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Pickleball is a combination of tennis, ping-pong, racquetball and badminton.

  • Boga Beginner

    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

    Boga-Beginner is a class on the water mats that is simple and moves at a slow pace, to teach the members proper technique, to make them fee

  • Bumble Bee Sports Sampler

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    This program offers children a sampling of the sports including hockey, soccer, t-ball, and more.

  • Bumble Bee Tumbling 2

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Tumbling classes will introduce your child to beginner gymnastic skills, and work on overall body strength.

  • Fun With Food 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Children will create their own afternoon snacks led by an instructor while learning about the ingredients, and basic culinary skills.

  • Fun With Food 2

    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

    Children will create their own afternoon snacks led by an instructor while learning about the ingredients, and basic culinary skills.

  • Girls Basketball Clinic

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Players will learn the fundamental skills of basketball such as shooting, passing, dribbling and defense.

  • Instructor Prep

    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

    Help assist instructors and become comfortable teaching swimming techniques, swimming strokes, and water safety rules to students with vary

  • Intermediate Pickleball

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Pickleball is a combination of tennis, ping-pong, racquetball and badminton.

  • Introductory Guitar 2

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Introduction to Guitar learning to familiarize yourself with your instrument.

  • JV Basketball Workout

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Lifeguard Prep

    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Senior Small Group Training

    11:30 am - 12:30 pm

    This personal training class is meant for older adults to help meet and maintain health and wellness goals.

  • Small Group Training

    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Small Group Training

    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Stage 1-3:Adult 17+yrs

    10:00 am - 10:45 am

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    1:45 pm - 2:15 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    3:15 pm - 3:45 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:25 pm - 5:55 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 5-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    6:05 pm - 6:50 pm

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-18m

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • This is a Parent & Child class for infants and toddlers between 6 months to 3 years.

  • Swim Team - Category 3

    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team WHITE

    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Tumbling

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Tumblers work on balance and flexibility as they learn the basic moves.

  • Water Walking

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    An effective cardio workout that uses variations of water walking to strengthen and tone muscles.

  • Y Hoops Clinic

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Youth Bootcamp

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    This new youth class will help develop balance, coordination, self-confidence and discipline through martial art form.

  • Youth Dodgeball/Nerf 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    In this combination ball/dart class, participants will explore the sport of dodgeball and exciting introduction to nerf sports in a safe an

  • Youth Yoga

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    This is an introductory program for kids that focuses on basic yoga poses, breathing techniques and relaxation exercises.

Thu 4/25/2024
  • Adult Barbell Weightlifting

    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    This class is intended to teach the fundamentals of resistance training to those members whose training goals include the acquisition of st

  • This class is intended to teach the fundamentals of resistance training to those members whose training goals include the acquisition of st

  • Adult Boxing

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Learn the basics of boxing and get a great workout in the process.  Fundamentals of rope skipping, shadow boxing, light and heavy bag punch

  • Aqua Jog

    8:00 am - 8:45 am

    Walking, jogging and cross-country skiing in deep water. This class improves cardiovascular fitness and muscle tone.

  • Aqua Power

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Deep Water, low-impact, high-intensity circuit training water workout.

  • SGT classes combine the energy and inspiration of group exercise with the individualized attention of personal training.

  • Brain-Body Connection

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Strengthening connections between mind and body to rewire neural pathways, enhance functional movement and improve overall health through f

  • Bumble Bee Ninja

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Build confidence, coordination and balance in our new ninja class, using age-appropriate obstacle courses, games and activities.

  • Co-Ed Volleyball 1

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    This introductory volleyball class will focus on volleyball fundamentals including setting, striking and footwork.

  • Fun With Food 1

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Children will create their own afternoon snacks led by an instructor while learning about the ingredients, and basic culinary skills.

  • Girls Sports Conditioning

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    This class will focus on movement, footwork, balance and coordination while learning the values of exercise and good habits in a fun-filled

  • HYDROFIT

    10:30 am - 11:30 am

    Shallow Water cardiovascular exercise and core training designed to sculpt your body and develop strength for improved function.

  • Intro To Weight Lifting

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    Intro to Weight Lifting will teach you the fundamentals and proper technique to workout in our Fitness Center.

  • Kids Movement And Fitness

    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

    Obstacle Courses, Sports, Fitness, Ninja, and more in this brand new youth program.

  • Masters Mid-Morning

    7:45 am - 9:00 am

    For adults wishing to improve or build on their basic swim technique and body conditioning.

  • Masters Morning

    6:15 am - 7:30 am

    For adults wishing to improve or build on their basic swim technique and body conditioning.

  • Mobility/Stretch

    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm

    Gentle, gradual exercises and stretching techniques intended to promote tendon elongation, increase articular space to facilitate normal de

  • Pickleball Learn To Play

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Pickleball is the biggest craze sweeping the nation.

  • Power Water Walking

    9:30 am - 10:15 am

    An effective cardio workout that uses variations of water walking to strengthen and tone muscles.

  • Pre-Swim Team - Advanced

    3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Senior Shape Up

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    This total-body exercise program designed for seniors is performed mostly in shallow water.

  • Small Group Training

    8:30 am - 9:00 am

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Small Group Training

    10:15 am - 11:00 am

    This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

  • Stage 1-3:Adult 17+yrs

    10:00 am - 10:45 am

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1-3:Adult 17+yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1-6:Adult 17+yrs

    8:45 am - 9:30 am

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers age 16 and older who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing tech

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:05 pm - 4:35 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    3:15 pm - 3:45 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-18m

    10:15 am - 10:45 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • This is a Parent & Child class for infants and toddlers between 6 months to 3 years.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 19m-3y

    10:45 am - 11:15 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Club : 7-17 Years

    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

  • Swim Team - Category 1

    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team - Category 3

    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Please contact the East Hampton branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team BLUE

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Water Slimnastics

    8:30 am - 9:30 am

    Total body exercise program performed mostly in shallow water. Aerobic plus upper and lower body strength training.

  • Y Hoops Scrimmage

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    A co-ed learning experience to teach the fundamental skills of basketball such as shooting, passing, dribbling and defense.

  • Youth Dodgeball/Nerf 2

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    In this combination ball/dart class, participants will explore the sport of dodgeball and exciting introduction to nerf sports in a safe an

Fri 4/26/2024
  • Adult Barbell Weightlifting

    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    This class is intended to teach the fundamentals of resistance training to those members whose training goals include the acquisition of st

  • This class is intended to teach the fundamentals of resistance training to those members whose training goals include the acquisition of st

  • All Star NERF Battle

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    Grab a blaster and face off against friends in this fun, safe, and action packed program.

  • Aqua Aerobics

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    This class develops cardiovascular fitness and strengthen muscles with the waters natural resistance.

  • Arthritis Program

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    Uses a series of gentle movements to help maintain range of motion and strengthen muscles.

  • Beginner Pickleball

    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

    Pickleball is a combination of tennis, ping-pong, racquetball and badminton.

  • Bumble Bee Sports Sampler

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

    This program offers children a sampling of the sports including hockey, soccer, t-ball, and more.

  • Futsal

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Learn to play Futsal!

  • HYDROFIT

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Shallow Water cardiovascular exercise and core training designed to sculpt your body and develop strength for improved function.

  • Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Pre-School Kiddie Gym

    3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

    A class for children 4-5 years old that will focus on movement, footwork, balance and coordination while we learn the values of exercise an

  • Sport Sampler

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    This program offers kids a sampling of the sports includingy, baseball, football, volleyball and more.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 4-6:Adult 17+yrs

    9:15 am - 10:00 am

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stage 4:Preschool 3-5yrs

    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 5-6:Adult 17+yrs

    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-18m

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 19m-3y

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Club

    6:05 pm - 6:50 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team WHITE

    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Water Slimnastics

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Total body exercise program performed mostly in shallow water. Aerobic plus upper and lower body strength training.

Sat 4/27/2024
  • All Star Soccer Clinic

    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • All Star Volleyball Clinic

    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

    This introductory volleyball class will focus o volleyball fundametals including setting, striking and footwork.

  • Aqua Zumba

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    All the fun of Zumba with the gentle support of the water.

  • Basketball Clinic Stage 1

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Basketball Clinic Stage 2

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Basketball Clinic Stage 3

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Bumble Bee Tumbling 1

    10:15 am - 11:00 am

    Tumbling classes will introduce your child to beginner gymnastic skills, and work on overall body strength.

  • Instructional Basketball 1

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Instructional Basketball 2

    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Kiddie Gym

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    Kiddie Gym is a class for children 4-6 years old that will focus on movement, footwork, balance and coordination while we learn the values

  • Lifeguard Prep Course

    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Lifeguard Prep Course

    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

    This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

  • Pee Wee Basketball Clinic

    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • Pee Wee Soccer Clinic

    11:15 am - 12:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Sensational Swim

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Progressive swim instruction is available to children with disabilities.

  • Soccer Clinic

    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer League 3-5 Grade

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer League 6-8 Grade

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer League K-2 Grade

    10:00 am - 11:00 am

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer League Pee Wee 3's

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Soccer League Pee Wee 4's

    9:00 am - 10:00 am

    This introductory soccer class will teach your child the basic concepts and skills of soccer and aim to build their character.

  • Stage 1-3:Adult 17+yrs

    11:30 am - 12:15 pm

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1-4:Teen 12-17yrs

    11:45 am - 12:30 pm

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:15 am - 9:45 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:10 am - 11:40 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:School Age 5-12yrs

    9:50 am - 10:20 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:45 am - 11:15 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:05 am - 11:35 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 4-6:Adult 17+yrs

    11:30 am - 12:15 pm

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stage 4:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:50 am - 12:20 pm

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 5-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    11:45 am - 12:30 pm

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stage 5:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:45 am - 11:15 am

    Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:50 am - 12:20 pm

    Stroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Club : 7-17 Years

    11:30 am - 12:15 pm

    This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

  • Swim Team GOLD

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Swim Team SILVER

    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Teen Basketball Training

    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

  • SGT classes combine the energy and inspiration of group exercise with the individualized attention of personal training.

  • Weird Science

    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

    Come learn and work on cool science experiments that will change the way you view your environment! 7-9yrs

  • Y Hoops Scrimmage

    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    A co-ed learning experience to teach the fundamental skills of basketball such as shooting, passing, dribbling and defense.

  • Description: Tumbling classes will introduce your child to beginner gymnastic skills, and work on overall body strength.

  • Description: Tumbling classes will introduce your child to beginner gymnastic skills, and work on overall body strength.

Sun 4/28/2024
  • Aqua Flex & Stretch

    8:30 am - 9:25 am

    Hop into this Yoga inspired shallow water workout. Cardio, strength, flexibility - this class has it all!

  • Beginner PreSwim Team

    8:45 am - 9:30 am

    Pre-Swim Team Programs provide the skills needed to swim competitively.

  • Boga Beginner

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Boga-Beginner is a class on the water mats that is simple and moves at a slow pace, to teach the members proper technique, to make them fee

  • Cheerleading

    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

    Through various drills and dance participants will learn the fundamentals of cheer, develop individual and team skills while enhancing thei

  • Instructor Prep

    11:45 am - 12:15 pm

    Help assist instructors and become comfortable teaching swimming techniques, swimming strokes, and water safety rules to students with vary

  • Stage 1-4:Teen 12-17yrs

    11:45 am - 12:30 pm

    Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

  • Stage 1-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    11:00 am - 11:45 am

    Designed for non-swimmers and swimmers who want to be more comfortable in the water with proper strokes and breathing techniques.

  • Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:15 am - 9:45 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:05 am - 9:35 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:25 am - 10:55 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:School Age 5-12yrs

    9:50 am - 10:20 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 2:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:00 am - 10:30 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    10:45 am - 11:15 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

    11:50 am - 12:20 pm

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

    9:30 am - 10:00 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:45 am - 11:15 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:10 am - 11:40 am

    Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

  • Stage 4:Preschool 3-5yrs

    9:50 am - 10:20 am

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

    10:25 am - 10:55 am

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:50 am - 12:20 pm

    Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

  • Stage 5-6:Teen 12-17yrs

    11:45 am - 12:30 pm

    Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

  • Stage 5:School Age 5-12yrs

    9:45 am - 10:15 am

    Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • Stage 5:School Age 5-12yrs

    11:05 am - 11:35 am

    Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

  • StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    10:30 am - 11:00 am

    Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

  • StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

    11:00 am - 11:30 am

    Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

  • Swim Team Bronze

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    Please contact the Huntington branch for more details or to register for this program.

  • Description: Tumbling classes will introduce your child to beginner gymnastic skills, and work on overall body strength.