Select a branch to see what is offered near you.

TO RENEW YOUR MEMBERSHIP, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR Y BRANCH.

  • Fall I Program Registration Opens Sunday, August 26, 2018.
    Fall I Session Runs September 9 – November 17, 2018.

Today's Branch Hours

5:00am - 10:00pm

< Previous week Next week >

Classes from 10/22/2018 to 10/28/2018

Tue 10/23/2018

Adult Ballet

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Adult Ballet is comprised of classical ballet movement promoting technique, flexibility and precision.

Adult Ballet

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Adult Ballet is comprised of classical ballet movement promoting technique, flexibility and precision.

Dance, Craft & More W/o Parent

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

For children, 2 years 6 months (2 1/2y) to 5 years old, without a parent.

Functional Fitness

10:45 am - 11:45 am

Functional training builds muscle, endurance, and flexibility for real-life positions.

Music & Movement Time

9:15 am - 10:00 am

This 45-minute class is designed to nurture child development through music. Traditional music and movement between baby and adult.

Music, Movement & More

10:30 am - 11:15 am

This 45-minute class is designed to nurture child development through music. Traditional music and movement between baby and adult.

Senior Group Training

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

This personal training class is meant for older adults to help meet and maintain health and wellness goals.

Small Group Training Teen

4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

This personal training class is geared to teenagers to help meet and maintain health and wellness goals.

Stage 1-3:Teen 12-17yrs

7:35 pm - 8:20 pm

Swim Basics: Students learn personal water safety and achieve basic swimming competency learning two benchmark skills: Swim, float, swim--s

Stage 1:Preschool 3-5yrs

9:45 am - 10:30 am

Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

12:30 pm - 1:15 pm

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

2:10 pm - 2:55 pm

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

Stage 3:Preschool 3-5yrs

1:20 pm - 2:05 pm

Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

4:55 pm - 5:40 pm

Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

5:45 pm - 6:30 pm

Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

Stage 5:School Age 5-12yrs

4:05 pm - 4:50 pm

Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

7:35 pm - 8:20 pm

Sroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

10:35 am - 11:05 am

Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

10:35 am - 11:05 am

Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

Triathlon Training

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Are you interested in training to become a successful triathlete?

Youth Golf

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

This is an introductory golf class for kids to learn the basics of golf including setting up their swing and teeing up.

Wed 10/24/2018

Art

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

This art class provides an introductory environment for your child to learn basic art skills, make new friends and gain confidence.

Jazz Funk

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

This combination class borrows a lot of movement from other dance styles.

Jazz Funk SACC

4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

This combination class borrows a lot of movement from other dance styles.

Les Mills Grit

10:15 am - 10:45 am

30-minute high-intensity interval workout using barbells, weight plates & body weight exercises to work all major muscle groups.

Lifeguard Prep Course

7:40 pm - 8:25 pm

This program is designed to help participants build their strength, endurance, and ability to prepare them for the lifeguarding class.

Little Explorers

10:15 am - 11:00 am

This program focuses on musical movement and exploring activities including parachute, bean bags, obstacle course, instruments, yoga and mo

Music, Movement & More

9:30 am - 10:15 am

This 45-minute class is designed to nurture child development through music. Traditional music and movement between baby and adult.

Pee Wee Sports 2

10:45 am - 11:30 am

This program introduces children to the game, rules, and fundamental skills of sports as well as focusing on good sportsmanship, healthy ac

Performance Workshop

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

(Ages 6 – 13). Be a part of the beloved Broadway classic. Directed and performed in a professional theater.

Pre-Ballet

1:15 pm - 2:00 pm

This class combines the fundamentals of ballet and creative movement for young children.

Preschool Fitness

11:00 am - 11:45 am

Fitness made fun for your preschooler. Music movement, obstacle course and games.

Slam Dunk Basketball 1

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

Small Group Training

8:00 am - 9:00 am

This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

Small Group Training

9:15 am - 10:15 am

This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

4:55 pm - 5:40 pm

Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

10:30 am - 11:15 am

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

2:10 pm - 2:55 pm

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

4:05 pm - 4:50 pm

Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

9:55 am - 10:25 am

Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

9:55 am - 10:25 am

Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

T-Ball

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

T-ball or Tee ball is a simplified form of baseball and softball for young kids.

Tap & Tumble

12:30 pm - 1:15 pm

This combination class incorporates tap dancing, and rhythmic movement and tumbling.

You & Me Baby

10:15 am - 11:00 am

This program focuses on musical movement and exploring activities including parachute, bean bags, obstacle course, instruments, yoga and mo

Youth Yoga 2

4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Empowers and inspires youth using yoga exercise and meditation tools assisting them as they grow into confident adults.

Thu 10/25/2018

Dodgeball

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

(Grades 3-6) Dodgeball is a game in which players on two teams try to throw balls at the opposite team while avoiding being hit themselves.

Jazz Funk

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

This combination class borrows a lot of movement from other dance styles.

Jazz Funk SACC

4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

This combination class borrows a lot of movement from other dance styles.

Little Owls

9:30 am - 10:15 am

This program focuses on musical movement and exploring activities including parachute, bean bags, obstacle course, instruments, yoga and mo

Senior Group Training

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

This personal training class is meant for older adults to help meet and maintain health and wellness goals.

Slam Dunk Basketball 1

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Our basketball programs are designed to teach sportsmanship and teamwork, assess skills, learn player positions on and off the court, work

Small Group Training

9:30 am - 10:30 am

This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

1:20 pm - 2:05 pm

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

Stage 4-6:Adult 17+yrs

8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

Stage 4-6:Teen 12-17yrs

7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

4:05 pm - 4:50 pm

Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

4:55 pm - 5:40 pm

Sroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

You & Me Preschool 1

9:30 am - 11:00 am

This introduction to Preschool program includes art projects, feltboards, storytime, gym activities & more.

You & Me Preschool Step 2

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

This introduction to Preschool program includes art projects, feltboards, storytime, gym activities & more.

Fri 10/26/2018

Adult Tri/Masters

10:30 am - 11:30 am

This class is designed for swimmers 18 and older to improve and fine tune their swimming technique and skills.

Dance, Craft & More W/o Parent

9:30 am - 11:00 am

For children, 2 years 6 months (2 1/2y) to 5 years old, without a parent.

Functional Fitness

8:30 am - 9:30 am

Functional training builds muscle, endurance, and flexibility for real-life positions.

Functional Fitness

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Functional training builds muscle, endurance, and flexibility for real-life positions.

Hip Hop 2

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

This introductory Hip-hop dance class includes learning techniques including breaking, locking, and popping to high energy hip hop music

Les Mills Grit

9:00 am - 9:30 am

30-minute high-intensity interval workout using barbells, weight plates & body weight exercises to work all major muscle groups.

Music & Movement Time

11:00 am - 11:45 am

This 45-minute class is designed to nurture child development through music. Traditional music and movement between baby and adult.

NHL Street Hockey 1

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

This introductory indoor youth hockey instruction program will teach the basics of hockey including passing, shooting, stick handling and t

NHL Street Hockey 2

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

This introductory indoor youth hockey instruction program will teach the basics of hockey including passing, shooting, stick handling and t

Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

1:20 pm - 2:05 pm

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

4:05 pm - 4:50 pm

Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

10:05 am - 10:35 am

Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

12:20 pm - 12:50 pm

Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

10:05 am - 10:35 am

Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

12:20 pm - 12:50 pm

Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

Swim Club

6:35 pm - 7:20 pm

This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

Tennis 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Participants will build a strong foundation in the fundamentals of tennis including how to serve and volley.

Sat 10/27/2018

Adult Ballet

9:30 am - 11:00 am

Adult Ballet is comprised of classical ballet movement promoting technique, flexibility and precision.

Art

10:00 am - 11:00 am

This art class provides an introductory environment for your child to learn basic art skills, make new friends and gain confidence.

Fit Kids

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

(Ages 8-12) This program offers kids an opportunity to work in teams in organized play and develop basic sports skills.

Intro To Sewing

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

(Ages 6 & up).  Come and learn the lost art of sewing.  Be introduced to the basic skills to hem, sew buttons, and needle work.  As skills

Modern Ballet

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

This class focuses on creativity & learning the skills that support contemporary dance.

Pee Wee Sports 2

10:15 am - 11:00 am

This program introduces children to the game, rules, and fundamental skills of sports as well as focusing on good sportsmanship, healthy ac

Pee Wee Sports 2

11:05 am - 11:50 am

This program introduces children to the game, rules, and fundamental skills of sports as well as focusing on good sportsmanship, healthy ac

Sensational Soccer

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

This non-competitive soccer program for children with disabilities, including mental and physical limitations and other development disorde

Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

9:05 am - 9:50 am

Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

Stage 4-6:Teen 12-17yrs

1:15 pm - 2:00 pm

Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

9:55 am - 10:40 am

Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

Stage 5:School Age 5-12yrs

12:25 pm - 1:10 pm

Stroke Development: Introduces breaststroke and butterfly and reinforces water safety through treading water and sidestroke.

Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

10:45 am - 11:30 am

Sroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

10:45 am - 11:15 am

Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

10:45 am - 11:15 am

Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

Teen Ballet

8:30 am - 9:30 am

Geared specifically to teenagers, this class is suitable for beginners or individuals with dance experience.

Triathlon Training

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Are you interested in training to become a successful triathlete?

Sun 10/28/2018

Adult Tri/Masters

8:00 am - 9:00 am

This class is designed for swimmers 18 and older to improve and fine tune their swimming technique and skills.

Sensational Swim

10:45 am - 11:55 am

Progressive swim instruction is available to children with disabilities.

Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

10:45 am - 11:30 am

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

Stage 3:School Age 5-12yrs

10:45 am - 11:30 am

Water Stamina: Develops intermediate self-rescue skills performed at longer distances than in previous stages.

Stage 4-6:Teen 12-17yrs

12:25 pm - 1:10 pm

Swim Strokes: Having mastered the fundamentals, students learn additional water safety skills and build stroke technique, developing skills

Stage 4:Preschool 3-5yrs

9:55 am - 10:40 am

Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

Stage 4:School Age 5-12yrs

10:45 am - 11:30 am

Stroke Introduction: Introduces basic stroke technique in front crawl and back crawl and reinforces water safety though treading water and

Stage 6:School Age 5-12yrs

11:35 am - 12:20 pm

Sroke Mechanics: Refines stroke technique of all major competitive strokes and encourages swimming as part of a healthy lifestyle.

StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

11:35 am - 12:05 pm

Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

11:35 am - 12:05 pm

Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

Teen Instructor Prep

10:45 am - 11:30 pm

This class for teenagers will build on basic swimming skills to develop technique in preparing for the lifeguarding prerequisite.

Mon 10/29/2018

Fit Kids

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

(Ages 8-12) This program offers kids an opportunity to work in teams in organized play and develop basic sports skills.

Jazz Funk

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Little Explorers

10:30 am - 11:15 am

This program focuses on musical movement and exploring activities including parachute, bean bags, obstacle course, instruments, yoga and mo

Little Owls

10:30 am - 11:15 am

This program focuses on musical movement and exploring activities including parachute, bean bags, obstacle course, instruments, yoga and mo

Pee Wee Sports 1

3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

This program introduces children to the game, rules, and fundamental skills of sports as well as focusing on good sportsmanship, healthy ac

Performance Workshop

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

(Ages 6 – 13). Be a part of the beloved Broadway classic. Directed and performed in a professional theater.

Preschool Spanish

9:15 am - 10:30 am

This class is designed to inspire your toddler to learn Spanish in a fun environment.  Children will be introduced to Spanish through art,

Small Group Training

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

Small Group Training

9:30 am - 10:30 am

This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

Small Group Training

8:00 am - 9:00 am

This small group personal training program helps you reach goals of weight loss, strength building, cardio respiratory endurance and much

Stage 1:School Age 5-12yrs

5:45 pm - 6:30 pm

Water Acclimation: Increases comfort with underwater exploration and introduces basic self-rescue skills performed with assistance.

Stage 2:Preschool 3-5yrs

11:30 am - 12:15 pm

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

Stage 2:School Age 5-12yrs

4:05 pm - 4:50 pm

Water Movement: Encourages forward movement in water and basic self-rescue skills performed independently.

StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

10:05 am - 10:35 am

Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

StageA:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

12:20 pm - 12:50 pm

Water Discovery: Introduces infants and toddlers to the aquatic environment.

StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

10:05 am - 10:35 am

Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

StageB:Infant/Toddler 6m-3y

12:20 pm - 12:50 pm

Water Exploration: Focuses on exploring body positions, blowing bubbles and fundamental safety and aquatic skills.

Swim Club

6:35 pm - 7:20 pm

This coached workout will help build strength, speed and endurance to compliment one’s stroke technique.

Triathlon Training

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Are you interested in training to become a successful triathlete?

You & Me Baby

9:00 am - 9:45 am

This program focuses on musical movement and exploring activities including parachute, bean bags, obstacle course, instruments, yoga and mo

Youth Yoga 1

4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

This is an introductory program for kids that focuses on basic yoga poses, breathing techniques and relaxation exercises.